Monday, 21 September 2026 · Philippines
Criztian Pitt Laurente

Criztian Pitt “Golden Boy” Laurente

Place of Birth: General Santos City, Philippines
16 W 0 L 0 D · 10 KO
Career: 2019–present
Belts Won
IBF IBF Pan Pacific Lightweight
Won: Aug 31, 2025 UD Hebi MarapuLost: Aug 31, 2026 Vacated
Philippines Philippines PBF Super Featherweight
Won: Nov 20, 2022 KO R1 JR MagbooLost: Nov 20, 2023 Vacated

📰 Latest News on Criztian Pitt Laurente

📰
Laurente, Aguan set for battle
SunStar Publishing Inc. · 19 May 2026
📰
📰
📰
Laurente forces opponent to quit in 4th round
SunStar Publishing Inc. · 14 Jun 2026
📰
📰
📰
Laurente out to protect clean slate in Gen San
SunStar Publishing Inc. · 02 Jun 2026
📰
📰
Kazakh ousts Laurente
Daily Tribune · 27 May 2024
📰
Criztian Pitt Laurente now part of Sanman Boxing
Cebu Daily News · 22 Jun 2025
📰
Laurente wins IBF belt
SunStar Publishing Inc. · 01 Sep 2025
📰
Laurente stumbles in Paris qualifier
Manila Bulletin · 27 May 2024

About Criztian Pitt Laurente

Criztian Pitt Laurente (b. January 15, 2000 in General Santos City), nicknamed "Golden Boy", is a Filipino professional boxer and former amateur standout. A southpaw competing at super featherweight and lightweight, he was undefeated in 15 fights. He captured the IBF Pan Pacifif lightweight title in 2025. He was awarded as Asia's best junior boxer in 2016 and honored at the PSA Awards and Siklab Sports Youth Awards. Laurente represented the Philippines in major youth competitions, including the 2018 AIBA Youth World Championships and the 2024 Olympic Qualifier Series.

Fight Record 16 bouts

Criztian Pitt Laurente Also Mentioned In 20,246 articles

← Back to Headlines
Pacquiao to use different game plan vs Hatton , by Dennis Gasgonia, ABS-CBN News ↗ 30 Jan 2009 Tomato Cans: January 29, 2009 , Bad Left Hook ↗ 30 Jan 2009 Hatton-Pacquiao bout set for May 2 , by Dan Rafael, ESPN.com ↗ 29 Jan 2009 Pacquiao, Hatton finalize May 2 fight , by Associated Press, Google News ↗ 29 Jan 2009 PACQUIAO VS HATTON TICKETS GO ON SALE FRIDAY, JANUARY 30 , PhilBoxing.com 29 Jan 2009 Hatton-Pacquiao and What It Means To the 135, 140 and 147 lb. Divisions , by Carl Hewitt, Diamond Boxing ↗ 29 Jan 2009 Long training ahead for Pacquiao, Hatton , by Nick Giongco, The Manila Bulletin ↗ 29 Jan 2009 AEG, a Boxing Staple , by Steve Kim, MaxBoxing.com ↗ 29 Jan 2009 411 Boxing Fact or Fiction 01.28.09: Mayweather, Pacquiao and the Margarito Controversy , by Ramon Aranda, 411mania.com ↗ 29 Jan 2009 Mosley ushers in a new era , by David A. Avila, The Press Enterprise ↗ 28 Jan 2009 Pacquiao-Mosley Boxing Match is possible , by Leo Reyes, Digital Journal ↗ 28 Jan 2009 Pacquiao says ?personal grudge? delayed talks with Hatton camp , by Nida Buenafe, Visayan Daily Star ↗ 28 Jan 2009 Ricky Hatton seals Manny Pacquiao fight deal , by Gareth A Davies, Telegraph.co.uk ↗ 27 Jan 2009 HATTON'S PACQUIAO FIGHT CONFIRMED , by Phil Barnett, Sportinglife.com (UK) ↗ 27 Jan 2009 Ricky Hatton's superfight with Manny Pacquiao to be confirmed , by Gareth A Davies, Telegraph.co.uk ↗ 26 Jan 2009 Is Mosley-Mayweather the next mega-fight? , by Lance Pugmire, Los Angeles Times ↗ 26 Jan 2009 Panibagong Misyon: Talunin si Hatton , by Manny Pacquiao, PhilBoxing.com 26 Jan 2009 PACQUIAO VS. MOSLEY? , by Maloney L. Samaco, PhilBoxing.com 26 Jan 2009 Pacquiao to spar with brod?s ?killer? , by Nick Giongco, The Manila Bulletin ↗ 26 Jan 2009 MOSLEY?S SPEED KILLED MARGARITO , by Dr. Allan Recto, PhilBoxing.com 26 Jan 2009

Comments

Share your thoughts on Criztian Pitt Laurente.

Read our community comment guidelines here